skip navigation

    Home Page

    2019 Lottery Calendar Winners

    Thank you to all who purchased the calendars to help support Monarchs Hockey!! To claim your prize please call 603-485-1100.
     
    December 2019
      1st - Monica Hurley                  11th - George Baker
      2nd - Ralph Caster
      3rd - Kristen Moore
      4th - Jeff Lafleur
      5th - Thomas/Debra Kelly
      6th - Angie Wolinski
      7th - Anne Balboni
      8th - Ember Wolinski
      9th - Melissa Duclos
    10th - Denise Fay

    Please help a Family in Need

    Mini Monarchs (Learn to Play Hockey), Mite Development and House League Sign Ups.....

    We are accepting registrations for the Mini Monarchs (Learn to Play Hockey Program)  Mite Development and House League Programs.  Please click on the "Team" link above and scroll down to respective tabs for information.  To enroll please call 603-485-1100  to enroll.  For  questions please email jeremyvega3@yahoo.com

    2019-2020 Youth Ice Hockey Player Openings

    We have limited openings at some levels. Please contact Jeremy at jeremyvega3@yahoo.com for details.


    Junior Monarchs are proud members of the EHF and USPHL. 

    1,100+ College Athletes

    250 Professional Players

    3 Hobey Baker Winners

    Best Coaching. Best Competition. Best League. 

    Come Check us out tryouts start March 4th!


      2019-2020

      August 9-11, 2019
      U16 & U18 Divisions
      AA/AAA Teams
       
      August 16-18, 2019
      2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005 Divisions
      AAA/Tier 1 Teams
       
      September 13-15, 2019
      U16 & U18 Divisions
      AA/AAA Teams
       
      October 11-14, 2019
      2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005 Divisions
      AAA/Tier 1 Teams
       
      October 25 -27, 2019
      Mite, Squirt, Peewee & Bantam Divisions
      A/Tier 2 Teams
       
      November 29 thru December 1, 2019
      Mite, Squirt, Peewee & Bantam Divisions
      B/C/Tier 3 & 4 Teams
       
      December 27-29, 2019
      Mite, Squirt, Peewee & Bantam Divisions
      B/C Tier 3 & 4 Teams
       
      February 14-17, 2020
      2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005 Divisions
      AA/AAA Teams
       
      March 20-22, 2020
      Mite, Squirt, Peewee & Bantam
      B/C Tier 3 & 4 Teams
       
      March 27-29, 2020
      Mite, Squirt, Peewee & Bantam
      A/Tier 2 Teams
      Girls U10, U12, U14 & U16
      A/B Teams