skip navigation

Winter Classic

Winter Classic

December 28 - 30, 2018

Mite, Squirt, Peewee & Bantam Divisions

B/C Tier 3 & 4 Levels

Organizations that have attended in previous years - Philadelphia Sting, West River Royals, NE Stars, TT All-Stars, NH Jr. Monarchs, Brewster Bulldogs, Long Island Royals, Wakefield Warriors, Demons Youth Hockey, Maine Gladiators, Shrewsbury Colonials, Greater Providence Jr. Bears, Concord Capitals, Plymouth Whalers, Needham Rockets, Worcester Jr. Crusaders, Quincy Presidents, Amherst Rangers, Dover Stars, NH Avalanche, North Shore Ice Hawks, Northeast Ice Dogs, SAM Moose, Haverhill Thunder, Medford Mustangs, Warwick Wave, Assabet Valley Patriots, NE Edge, Maine Moose, Boston Jr. Terriers, Minuteman Sparks, Burrillville Broncos, Triboro Titans, Granite State Wild, NRI Vikings, PAL Blue Knights, Central Maine Hornets, St. Albans Leafs, Keene Cobras, Providence Jr. Friars, Ludlow Wildcats, L/A Raiders, Bay State Breakers, Warwick Hurricanes, NE Jr. Falcons, Southern NH Cavaliers, ECHO Stars, Maine Gladiators, Woonsocket North Stars, Northeast Huskies, East Coast Leafs, Tri-County Saints, Plattsburgh Roadrunners, L/A Nordiques, Biddeford YHA, TAHA Jr. Engineers, Middlesex Black Bears, NH East Eagles, Oyster River Cats, Walpole Express, PAL Jr. Islanders,  

RESULTS

Friday December 28, 2018        
Game: Time: Rink: Level: Home: Score: Away: Score:
1 7:00am TT-N Squirt Red NH Jr. Monarchs-Venezia 3 New England Predators 3
2 7:00am St. A's PW Red Manchester Flames 6 NH Avalanche 0
3 7:20am TT-S Mite Red West River Royals-Theberge 1 West River Royals-Reppucci 7
4 8:10am TT-N Mite Blue West River Royals-Reiss 7 Seacoast Spartans 1
5 8:10am St. A's Squirt Red NH Jr. Monarchs-Demers 7 Wakefield Warriors 3
6 8:30am TT-S PW Red ECHO Stars-Thibodeau 0 NH Jr. Monarchs 3
7 9:20am TT-N Mite Blue North Suburban Wings 2 L/A Raiders 3
8 9:40am TT-S Squirt Blue NH Jr. Monarchs-Pouliot 6 S. Windsor Knights-Cornish 0
9 10:30am TT-N Squirt Blue Maine Gladiators 1 S. Windsor Knights-Ayotte 7
10 10:50am TT-S Squirt Blue CM Hornets-Tibbetts 0 ECHO Stars-Kelsey 4
11 11:40am TT-N Mite Red NE Jr. Falcons 1 Ludlow Wildcats 7
12 12:00pm TT-S Squirt Red ECHO Stars-Roy 6 CM Hornets-Parker 0
13 12:15pm St. A's Squirt Red Providence HC 7 ECHO Stars-Wry 1
14 12:50pm TT-N Squirt Red Holy Name Stars 4 S. Windsor Knights-Sutherland 3
15 1:10pm TT-S Bantam Red ECHO Stars-Campbell 5 Arlington Spy Ponders 2
16 1:30pm St. A's PW Red L/A Nordiques 4 S. Windsor Knights-Kolasinski 4
17 2:00pm TT-N PW Blue ECHO Stars-Martire 1 CM Hornets 2
18 2:20pm TT-S Bantam Red S. Windsor Knights-Norton 1 Maine Gladiators-Begin 4
19 3:10pm TT-N Bantam Red NH Jr. Monarchs 3 Holy Name Stars 3
20 3:30pm TT-S PW Blue Wakefield Warriors 1 Maine Gladiators 7
21 4:20pm TT-N Bantam Blue S. Windsor Knights-Hutton 3 Maine Gladiators-Dufour 3
22 4:40pm TT-S Bantam Blue Middlesex Black Bears 5 ECHO Stars-Donohue 2
23 5:30pm TT-N Bantam Blue Biddeford Youth Hockey 2 Maine Moose 1
24 5:50pm TT-S Mite Blue Seacoast Spartans 6 North Suburban Wings 4
25 6:40pm TT-N Squirt Blue ECHO Stars-Kelsey 1 Maine Gladiators 1
26 6:50pm St. A's Mite Red Ludlow Wildcats 6 West River Royals-Theberge 1
27 7:00pm TT-S Squirt Blue S. Windsor Knights-Ayotte 4 NH Jr. Monarchs-Pouliot 6
28 7:50pm TT-N PW Blue S. Windsor Knights-Norton 6 CM Hornets 1
29 8:00pm St. A's Squirt Blue Ludlow Wildcats 6 CM Hornets-Tibbetts 0
30 8:10pm TT-S PW Red Gateway Gladiators 3 L/A Nordiques 0
31 9:00pm TT-N Bantam Red NH Jr. Monarchs 3 ECHO Stars-Campbell 5
32 9:20pm TT-S Bantam Red Maine Gladiators-Begin 7 Holy Name Stars 1
Saturday December 29, 2018        
Game: Time: Rink: Level: Home: Score: Away: Score:
33 6:00am TT-N Squirt Red CM Hornets-Parker 3 S. Windsor Knights-Sutherland 9
34 6:20am TT-S Squirt Red ECHO Stars-Wry 2 Holy Name Stars 6
35 7:00am St. A's Squirt Red ECHO Stars-Roy 2 NH Jr. Monarchs-Demers 7
36 7:10am TT-N Squirt Red Providence HC 2 NH Jr. Monarchs-Venezia 8
37 7:30am TT-S Squirt Red Wakefield Warriors 1 New England Predators 7
38 8:15am St. A's PW Blue Maine Gladiators 5 ECHO Stars-Martire 2
39 8:20am TT-N PW Red NH Jr. Monarchs 2 Manchester Flames 3
40 8:40am TT-S PW Red S. Windsor Knights-Kolasinski 4 NH Avalanche 1
41 9:30am St. A's PW Red L/A Nordiques 2 ECHO Stars-Thibodeau 8
42 9:30am TT-N PW Blue Wakefield Warriors 0 S. Windsor Knights-Norton 6
43 9:50am TT-S Squirt Blue S. Windsor Knights-Cornish 3 Maine Gladiators 3
44 10:40am TT-N Squirt Blue Ludlow Wildcats 3 NH Jr. Monarchs-Pouliot 5
45 10:45am St. A's Mite Red West River Royals-Reppucci 6 NE Jr. Falcons 1
46 11:00am TT-S Mite Blue L/A Raiders 5 West River Royals-Reiss 5
47 11:50am TT-N Bantam Blue Maine Moose 3 ECHO Stars-Donohue 3
48 12:10pm TT-S Bantam Blue Maine Gladiators-Dufour 2 Middlesex Black Bears 3
49 1:00pm TT-N Bantam Blue Biddeford Youth Hockey 5 S. Windsor Knights-Hutton 4
50 1:20pm TT-S Bantam Red Arlington Spy Ponders 5 S. Windsor Knights-Norton 1
51 2:10pm TT-N Squirt Red New England Predators 6 ECHO Stars-Wry 0
52 2:15pm St. A's PW Red NH Avalanche 0 Gateway Gladiators 6
53 2:30pm TT-S Squirt Red NH Jr. Monarchs-Demers 6 Holy Name Stars 0
54 3:20pm TT-N Squirt Red Wakefield Warriors 3 ECHO Stars-Roy 8
55 3:25pm St. A's PW Blue CM Hornets 6 Wakefield Warriors 0
56 3:40pm TT-S Squirt Red S. Windsor Knights-Sutherland 1 Providence HC 7
57 3:50pm ID Squirt Red CM Hornets-Parker 0 NH Jr. Monarchs-Venezia 6
58 4:30pm TT-N Mite Red Ludlow Wildcats 7 West River Royals-Reppucci 3
59 4:35pm St. A's Mite Blue West River Royals-Reiss 6 North Suburban Wings 1
60 4:50pm TT-S Mite Red NE Jr. Falcons 0 West River Royals-Theberge 4
61 5:00pm ID Mite Blue Seacoast Spartans 2 L/A Raiders 5
62 5:40pm TT-N Squirt Blue CM Hornets-Tibbetts 1 S. Windsor Knights-Cornish 2
63 5:45pm St. A's Squirt Blue NH Jr. Monarchs-Pouliot 5 ECHO Stars-Kelsey 1
64 6:00pm TT-S Squirt Blue S. Windsor Knights-Ayotte 2 Ludlow Wildcats 1
65 6:10pm ID Bantam Red ECHO Stars-Campbell 0 Maine Gladiators-Begin 3
66 6:50pm TT-N PW Red NH Jr. Monarchs 5 S. Windsor Knights-Kolasinski 1
67 6:55pm St. A's PW Red Manchester Flames 7 L/A Nordiques 4
68 7:10pm TT-S PW Red Gateway Gladiators 2 ECHO Stars-Thibodeau 4
69 7:20pm ID Bantam Red Arlington Spy Ponders 5 NH Jr. Monarchs 1
70 8:00pm TT-N PW Blue Maine Gladiators 2 S. Windsor Knights-Norton 6
71 8:05pm St. A's PW Blue Wakefield Warriors 0 ECHO Stars-Martire 2
72 8:20pm TT-S Bantam Blue ECHO Stars-Donohue 1 Maine Gladiators-Dufour 0
73 8:30pm ID Bantam Red Holy Name Stars 1 S. Windsor Knights-Norton 5
74 9:10pm TT-N Bantam Blue Middlesex Black Bears 5 Biddeford Youth Hockey 1
75 9:30pm TT-S Bantam Blue S. Windsor Knights-Hutton 2 Maine Moose 4
Sunday December 30, 2018        
Game: Time: Rink: Level: Home: Score: Away: Score:
76 6:00am TT-N Squirt Blue NH Jr. Monarchs-Pouliot 6 Ludlow Wildcats 2
77 6:20am TT-S Squirt Blue S. Windsor Knights-Ayotte 4 ECHO Stars-Kelsey 2
78 7:10am TT-N Squirt Red NH Jr. Monarchs-Demers 7 Providence HC 2
79 7:30am TT-S Squirt Red NE Predators 5 NH Jr. Monarchs-Venezia 3
80 8:20am TT-N PW Red Manchester Flames 5 NH Jr. Monarchs 1
81 8:40am TT-S PW Red ECHO Stars-Thibodeau 4 Gateway Gladiators 0
82 9:30am TT-N Mite Red Ludlow Wildcats 8 West River Royals-Reppucci 2
83 9:50am TT-S Mite Blue West River Royals-Reiss 3 L/A Raiders 0
84 10:40am TT-N PW Blue S. Windsor Knights-Norton 6 Maine Gladiators 0
85 11:00am TT-S Bantam Red Maine Gladiators-Begin 7 Arlington Spy Ponders 1
86 12:00pm TT-N Bantam Blue Middlesex Black Bears 6 Biddeford Youth Hockey 0
87 12:20pm TT-S Squirt Blue NH Jr. Monarchs-Pouliot  5 S. Windsor Knights-Ayotte 3
88 1:20pm TT-N Squirt Red NH Jr. Monarchs-Demers 2 NE Predators 6
89 1:40pm TT-S PW Red Manchester Flames 2 ECHO Stars-Thibodeau 1