skip navigation

Black Cat Classic

Black Cat Classic

October 25 - 27, 2019

Mite, Squirt, Peewee & Bantam Divisions

A Level

Organizations that have attended in previous years - Valley Jr. Warriors, Minuteman Flames, Maine Moose, Portland Jr. Pirates, Middlesex Black Bears, Maine Jr. Black Bears, Assabet Valley Patriots, Boch Blazers, NH Jr. Monarchs, Lakes Region Lakers, West River Royals, Westchester Express, Superior Selects, NE Stars, Montclair HC, 495 Stars, NH Avalanche, Boston Jr. Penguins, Concord Capitals, Amherst Rangers, Wheatfield Blades, Northshore Shamrocks, Haverhill Thunder, Top Gun, Montclair Blues, NH Avalanche, Lewiston/Auburn, Minuteman Sparks, NE Edge, NRI Vikings, Greater Boston Jr. Bruins, Northstars HC, Southern Maine Breakers, Boston Advantage, Maine Penguins, Boston Jr. Terriers, Granite State Wild, Pioneer Valley Lightning, Providence Capitals, PAL Sound Tigers, Springfield Rifles, East Coast Wizards, Max Pro Jets, LI Kings

Results

Friday October 25, 2019          
Game: Time: Rink: Level: Home: Score: Away: Score:
               
1 3:40pm TT-S Squirt NH Jr. Monarchs 3 Granite State Wild 4
2 4:30pm TT-N Peewee NH Jr. Monarchs 0 Methuen Rangers 6
3 4:50pm TT-S Mite Team Merrimack 6 Concord Capitals 0
4 5:40pm TT-N Squirt Boston Energy 3 RI Hitmen 9
5 6:00pm TT-S Mite Springfield Jr. Rangers 2 New Jersey Blizzard 6
6 6:50pm TT-N Peewee Keene Cobras 7 Top Gun 1
7 7:10pm TT-S Peewee Vermont Blackhawks 4 New England Predators 6
8 8:00pm TT-N Bantam Andover Golden Warriors - Falzone 1 Oyster River Cats 5
9 8:20pm TT-S Bantam North Shore Shamrocks 3 Andover Golden Warriors-Kenny 3
10 9:10pm TT-N Bantam Keene Cobras 0 Amherst Rangers 5
Saturday October 26, 2019        
Game: Time: Rink: Level: Home: Score: Away: Score:
               
11 7:10am TT-N Mite Concord Capitals 3 Springfield Jr. Rangers 7
12 7:30am TT-S Mite New Jersey Blizzard 3 Team Merrimack 4
13 8:20am TT-N Peewee NH Jr. Monarchs 1 Vermont Blackhawks 7
14 8:40am TT-S Peewee Top Gun 3 New England Predators 3
15 9:30am TT-N Bantam North Shore Shamrocks 0 Amherst Rangers 4
16 9:50am TT-S Bantam Andover Golden Warriors-Kenny 0 Keene Cobras 6
17 10:40am TT-N Bantam NH Jr. Monarchs 0 Andover Golden Warriors-Falzone 3
18 11:00am TT-S Squirt RI Hitmen 0 Granite State Wild 6
19 11:50am TT-N Squirt Boston Energy 0 NH Jr. Monarchs 3
20 1:00pm TT-N Peewee Methuen Rangers 4 Keene Cobras 6
21 1:20pm TT-S Mite Concord Capitals 3 New Jersey Blizzard 9
22 2:30pm TT-S Bantam Amherst Rangers 6 Oyster River Cats 0
23 3:20pm TT-N Mite Springfield Jr. Rangers 2 Team Merrimack 2
24 3:40pm TT-S Squirt Granite State Wild 3 Boston Energy 0
25 4:30pm TT-N Squirt NH Jr. Monarchs 8 RI Hitmen 2
26 4:50pm TT-S Peewee New England Predators 6 NH Jr. Monarchs 0
27 5:40pm TT-N Peewee Methuen Rangers 5 Top Gun 2
28 6:00pm TT-S Bantam Keene Cobras 7 Andover Golden Warriors-Falzone 2
29 6:50pm TT-N Bantam NH Jr. Monarchs 6 Andover Golden Warriors-Kenny 0
30 7:10pm TT-S Peewee Vermont Blackhawks 4 Keene Cobras 4
31 8:00pm TT-N Bantam North Shore Shamrocks 1 Oyster River Cats 5
Sunday October 27, 2019        
Game: Time: Rink:          
               
32 8:00am TT-N Bantam Amherst Rangers 4 NH Jr. Monarchs 3
33 9:10am TT-N Mite Team Merrimack 0 NJ Blizzard 5
34 10:30am TT-N Squirt Granite State Wild 3 NH Jr. Monarchs 2    2OT
35 11:50am TT-N Peewee NE Predators 5 Keene Cobras 1
36 1:10pm TT-N Bantam Amherst Rangers 4 Oyster River 1