skip navigation

Black Cat Classic

Results

Friday October 26, 2018

 

 

 

 

 

Game:

Time:

Rink:

Level:

Home:

Score:

Away:

Score:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2:10pm

TT-N

Squirt

NH Jr. Monarchs-Venezia

2

Franklin County HA

5

2

2:30pm

TT-S

Peewee

Islanders HC

6

Maine Gladiators

0

3

3:20pm

TT-N

Mite

Boston Jr. Dogs

3

Maine Penguins

7

4

3:40pm

TT-S

Squirt

Casco Bay Mariners

4

NH Jr. Monarchs-Pouliot

3

5

4:30pm

TT-N

Mite

L/A Raiders

4

NH Ice Kings

6

6

4:50pm

TT-S

Squirt

CT. Jr. Rangers

0

Islanders HC

6

7

5:40pm

TT-N

Peewee

NH Jr. Monarchs

5

CM Outlaws

0

8

6:00pm

TT-S

Peewee

Boston Jr. Huskies-Murray

2

Casco Bay Mariners

0

9

6:50pm

TT-N

Peewee

CT. Jr. Rangers

7

NE Predators

1

10

7:10pm

TT-S

Squirt

East Coast Wizards

5

Boston Jr. Terriers

1

11

8:00pm

TT-N

Peewee

Boston Jr. Huskies-DeMerchant

2

Islanders HC

2

12

8:20pm

TT-S

Bantam

Pembroke Titans

6

NE Predators

0

13

9:10pm

TT-N

Bantam

NE Bulldogs

2

NE Stars

0

Saturday October 27, 2018

 

 

 

 

 

Game:

Time:

Rink:

Level:

Home:

Score:

Away:

Score:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

7:10am

TT-N

Mite

NH Ice Kings

2

Boston Jr. Dogs

3

15

7:30am

TT-S

Mite

Maine Penguins

6

L/A Raiders

0

16

8:20am

TT-N

Squirt

Islanders HC

1

NH Jr. Monarchs-Pouliot

1

17

8:40am

TT-S

Squirt

Boston Jr. Terriers

0

Casco Bay Mariners

6

18

9:30am

TT-N

Peewee

Boston Jr. Huskies-Murray

1

CT. Jr. Rangers

3

19

9:50am

TT-S

Peewee

Boston Jr. Huskies-DeMerchant

6

CM Outlaws

1

20

10:40am

TT-N

Bantam

NE Wolves

3

NE Bulldogs

0

21

11:00am

TT-S

Peewee

Casco Bay Mariners

2

NH Jr. Monarchs

4

22

11:50am

TT-N

Squirt

NH Jr. Monarchs-Venezia

0

East Coast Wizards

3

23

12:10pm

TT-S

Peewee

NE Predators

1

Maine Gladiators

7

24

1:00pm

TT-N

Bantam

NE Stars

1

Pembroke Titans

7

25

1:20pm

TT-S

Squirt

Franklin County HA

3

CT. Jr. Rangers

7

26

2:10pm

TT-N

Mite

Maine Penguins

6

NH Ice Kings

0

27

2:30pm

TT-S

Mite

L/A Raiders

6

Boston Jr. Dogs

8

28

3:20pm

TT-N

Peewee

CM Outlaws

0

Islanders HC

6

29

3:40pm

TT-S

Bantam

NE Predators

0

NE Wolves

6

30

4:30pm

TT-N

Peewee

Boston Jr. Huskies-Murray

6

NE Predators

0

31

4:50pm

TT-S

Peewee

Casco Bay Mariners

1

Boston Jr. Huskies-DeMerchant

8

32

5:40pm

TT-N

Peewee

NH Jr. Monarchs

3

Maine Gladiators

2

33

6:00pm

TT-S

Squirt

East Coast Wizards

0

Islanders HC

6

34

6:50pm

TT-N

Squirt

NH Jr. Monarchs-Venezia

5

Boston Jr. Terriers

3

35

7:10pm

TT-S

Squirt

NH Jr. Monarchs-Pouliot

7

Franklin County HA

1

36

8:00pm

TT-N

Squirt

Casco Bay Mariners

7

CT. Jr. Rangers

1

37

8:20pm

TT-S

Peewee

Islanders HC

8

CT. Jr. Rangers

2

38

9:10pm

TT-N

Bantam

NE Predators

1

NE Stars

3

Sunday October 28, 2018

 

 

 

 

 

Game:

Time:

Rink:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

7:10am

TT-N

Peewee

NH Jr. Monarchs

5

Boston Jr. Huskies-Murray

1

40

7:30am

TT-S

Peewee

Islanders HC

7

Boston Jr. Huskies-DeMerchant

1

41

8:20am

TT-N

Squirt

Casco Bay Mariners

3

NH Jr. Monarchs-Pouliot

1

42

8:40am

TT-S

Squirt

Islanders HC

8

East Coast Wizards

2

43

9:30am

TT-N

Bantam

NE Bulldogs

0

Pembroke Titans

6

44

9:50am

TT-S

Bantam

NE Stars

0

NE Wolves

6

45

10:50am

TT-N

Mite

Maine Penguins

6

Boston Jr. Dogs

0

46

11:20am

TT-S

Peewee

NH Jr. Monarchs

1

Islanders HC

7

47

12:10pm

TT-N

Squirt

Casco Bay Mariners

8

Islanders HC

2

48

1:30pm

TT-N

Bantam

Pembroke Titans

 

NE Wolves

 

Black Cat Classic

October 26 - 28, 2018

Mite, Squirt, Peewee & Bantam Divisions

A Level

Organizations that have attended in previous years - Valley Jr. Warriors, Minuteman Flames, Maine Moose, Portland Jr. Pirates, Middlesex Black Bears, Maine Jr. Black Bears, Assabet Valley Patriots, Boch Blazers, NH Jr. Monarchs, Lakes Region Lakers, West River Royals, Westchester Express, Superior Selects, NE Stars, Montclair HC, 495 Stars, NH Avalanche, Boston Jr. Penguins, Concord Capitals, Amherst Rangers, Wheatfield Blades, Northshore Shamrocks, Haverhill Thunder, Top Gun, Montclair Blues, NH Avalanche, Lewiston/Auburn, Minuteman Sparks, NE Edge, NRI Vikings, Greater Boston Jr. Bruins, Northstars HC, Southern Maine Breakers, Boston Advantage, Maine Penguins, Boston Jr. Terriers, Granite State Wild, Pioneer Valley Lightning, Providence Capitals, PAL Sound Tigers, Springfield Rifles, East Coast Wizards, Max Pro Jets, LI Kings