skip navigation

Black Cat Classic

Black Cat Classic

October 27 - 29, 2017

Mite, Squirt, Peewee & Bantam Divisions

A Level

Organizations that have attended in previous years - Valley Jr. Warriors, Minuteman Flames, Maine Moose, Portland Jr. Pirates, Middlesex Black Bears, Maine Jr. Black Bears, Assabet Valley Patriots, Boch Blazers, NH Jr. Monarchs, Lakes Region Lakers, West River Royals, Westchester Express, Superior Selects, NE Stars, Montclair HC, 495 Stars, NH Avalanche, Boston Jr. Penguins, Concord Capitals, Amherst Rangers, Wheatfield Blades, Northshore Shamrocks, Haverhill Thunder, Top Gun, Montclair Blues, NH Avalanche, Lewiston/Auburn, Minuteman Sparks, NE Edge, NRI Vikings, Greater Boston Jr. Bruins, Northstars HC, Southern Maine Breakers, Boston Advantage, Maine Penguins, Boston Jr. Terriers, Granite State Wild, Pioneer Valley Lightning, Providence Capitals, PAL Sound Tigers, Springfield Rifles, East Coast Wizards, Max Pro Jets, LI Kings

RESULTS

Friday October 27, 2017          
Game: Time: Rink: Level: Home: Score: Away: Score:
1 2:30pm TT-S Mite Maine Penguins 4 Granite State Wild 1
2 3:20pm TT-N Mite Boston Jr. Terriers 2 Pioneer Valley Lightning 6
3 3:40pm TT-S Mite West River Royals 2 Long Island Kings 8
4 4:30pm TT-N Squirt Amherst Rangers 6 Top Gun 0
5 4:50pm TT-S Squirt Minuteman Flames 6 NH Jr. Monarchs-Diodati 0
6 5:40pm TT-N Squirt Pioneer Valley Lightning 7 Providence Capitals 1
7 6:00pm TT-S Peewee Southern Maine 7 East Coast Wizards 1
8 6:50pm TT-N Peewee NH Jr. Monarchs-Peltak 6 PAL Sound Tigers 0
9 7:10pm TT-S Peewee Springfield Rifles 0 Providence Capitals 6
10 8:00pm TT-N Bantam NH Jr. Monarchs-Savela 0 Lakes Region Lakers 6
11 8:20pm TT-S Bantam NH Jr. Monarchs-Viola 1 Max Pro Jets 7
               
Saturday October 28, 2017          
Game: Time: Rink:          
12 8:20am TT-N Mite Pioneer Valley Lightning 1 West River Royals 6
13 8:40am TT-S Mite Boston Jr. Terriers 2 Maine Penguins 8
14 9:30am TT-N Mite Granite State Wild 3 Long Island Kings 9
15 9:50am TT-S Squirt Top Gun 1 Providence Capitals 2
16 10:40am TT-N Bantam NH Jr. Monarchs-Savela 2 NH Jr. Monarchs-Viola 1
17 11:50am TT-N Peewee Granite State Wild 6 NH Jr. Monarchs-Peltak 1
18 12:10pm TT-S Squirt Minuteman Flames 5 Amherst Rangers 4
19 1:00pm TT-N Bantam Lakes Region Lakers 4 Max Pro Jets 2
20 1:20pm TT-S Peewee Providence Capitals 6 PAL Sound Tigers 0
21 2:10pm TT-N Peewee Southern Maine 6 Springfield Rifles 0
22 2:30pm TT-S Squirt Top Gun 0 Pioneer Valley Lightning 6
23 3:40pm TT-S Mite Granite State Wild 5 Pioneer Valley Lightning 3
24 4:50pm TT-S Mite Long Island Kings 6 Boston Jr. Terriers 0
25 6:00pm TT-S Mite Maine Penguins 4 West River Royals 1
26 6:30pm TT-N Squirt Amherst Rangers 6 NH Jr. Monarchs-Diodati 0
27 7:10pm TT-S Peewee PAL Sound Tigers 9 East Coast Wizards 4
28 7:40pm TT-N Peewee Providence Capitals 3 Granite State Wild 1
29 8:20pm TT-S Peewee NH Jr. Monarchs-Peltak 1 Southern Maine 7
30 8:50pm TT-N Bantam NH Jr. Monarchs-Viola 0 Lakes Region Lakers 6
               
Sunday October 29, 2017          
Game: Time: Rink:          
31 7:30am TT-S Peewee Granite State Wild 7 East Coast Wizards 1
32 8:20am TT-N Peewee Springfield Rifles 1 NH Jr. Monarchs-Peltak 5
33 8:40am TT-S Squirt Providence Capitals 5 NH Jr. Monarchs-Diodati 2
34 9:30am TT-N Squirt Pioneer Valley Lightning 5 Minuteman Flames 3
35 9:50am TT-S Bantam Max Pro Jets 4 NH Jr. Monarchs-Savela 2
36 10:40am TT-N Peewee Southern Maine 7 NH Jr. Monarchs 2
37 11:00am TT-S Peewee Providence Capitals 3 Granite State Wild 2
38 12:00pm TT-N Mite Long Island Kings 6 Maine Penguins 0
39 12:20pm TT-S Squirt Pioneer Valley Lightning 8 Amherst Rangers 3
40 1:20pm TT-N Bantam Lakes Region Lakers 4 Max Pro Jets 2
41 1:40pm TT-S Peewee Southern Maine 2 Providence Capitals 3    OT